STAFF DIRECTORY

Staff NamePositionLocationExtension
A
Achartz, HeidiMusicB1041010
Adams, DaveSpecial Education TeacherA2033309
Alexander, JamieMath InterventionistB2002008
B
Bader, MarikaStudent Support SpecialistB2062236
Bailey, KatieNurseB2275003 or 391-0284
Bellamy, EmilySpeech PathologistA1081123
Benge-Briggs, LillianaArtB1001100
Benoit, Tiffany4th GradeA2072207
Blix, JenOutdoor ScienceA1032005
Block, AlannahSpecial Education TeacherA3083354
Borden, JessicaSocial WorkerA3013343
Bovine, TimAccountantBusiness Office216-8965
Bratley, PaulSchool PsychologistB206B
Breitkreutz, MarindaSpecial Education TeacherA3032220
Burnett, ElizabethLanguage ArtsA3213339
Bushey, TahirihSpeech PathologistA1081120
C
Cameron, ShaleenSpecial Education TeacherA3182010
Carlino, DeniseReading InterventionistB2002017
Carter, ScottFacilities ManagerReceiving5202
Chenevert, Nolan4th GradeA2062219
Christianson, SherrySpanishA1053329
Cincoski, TimHistoryA3073342
D
Davis-Vitiritto, MariahReceptionistPrimary Office1000
Dickinson, RyanDean of StudentsB2162222
Dietlin, JeffreySpecial Education TeacherA3153323
Dols, HaroldTechnology ManagerB3055010
Dols, Katie5th GradeA2112212
E
Edington, MariaSpecial Education TeacherB2005314
Ellison, JillKindergartenC2092009
Ellison, ScottSpecial Education TeacherB3013336
Emeott, MartinSocial WorkerB2052234
Everett, JeffFood Service - ext. 3004Raleigh628-0697
Ewen, ScottMathA3163340
F
Faerber, Betsy3rd GradeA2042022
Finalyson, DustyData & Student Info AnalystB2093316
Finch, ChrisSpecial Education TeacherA3222226
Fitzpatrick, AmyArtB1001101
Fuchs, JenniferAcademy Director - JAA3025017
Francisco, Tiffany3rd GradeA2142214
G
Garramone, EveSchool CounselorB2242227
Geissler, MarcMathChrC3317
Golden, TimBusiness Services DirectorBusiness Office216-8961
Goldsworthy, Melissa5th GradeA2123322
Goosens, LukeHistoryA3063332
Gotz, ToniSpeech PathologistA1081125
Griffin, JennaJA science A1161116
Grimm, CatherineMusicB1121009
H
Harold, Lisa6th GradeA3083308
Heidorn, RachelData OwnerB2095018
Heins, ErikaHistoryA3073307
Hendricks, KarissaHuman Resource SpecialistB2245016
Hoole, EllisaJA Reading InterventionistA1123305
Hujanen, JillianStudent Support SpecialstA1071126
J
Jacobson, AliceStudent Support SpecialistA3223003
Jakubek, CharStudent Support AssistantA3013001
Johanik, Scott5th GradeA2092217
Johnson, EmilySpecial Education TeacherA2033351
Johnston, Rachel4th GradeA2132206
Jorgenson, BonnieHead of SchoolsB2235000
Juntune, BarbExecutive AssistantB2185006
K
Kedrowski, NicoleAssistant SpEd CoordinatorB2183345
Kedrowski, PatrickSpecial Education TeacherA1071106
Kinziger, AundreaMusicB1041104
Knutson, JamieOTA1061206
Komarek, RachelSpecial Education CoordinatorB2183311
L
Lambert-Lind, Monica 5th GradeA2082208
Lancour, ShannaArtA1031103
Lansing, SallySpecial Education TeacherB2061107
Larson, NaomiMath InterventionistB2002204
Latour, GlendaSpanishA1053324
Laurent, AprilStudent Support Specialist2026
Lewis, SueFood Service ManagerBusiness Office5008 or 216-9305
Lindberg, SteveDean of StudentsA3115001
Lindgren, Erin1st GradeC2062011
Lindquist, KristenLanguage ArtsA3183339
Lyons, DawnAmerican Indian Cultural LiaisonA3173319
M
MacKay, JenniferPEB1171117
Maras, SusanHealth AssistantB2275227
Mattsen, AliciaSpecial Education TeacherA3093303
McMahon, CorinneStudent Support SpecialistB2022232
McMahon, ErinJA science A1141114
McMahon, MeganSpecial Education TeacherB2062028
Meneghini, CarlaMathB3043315
Miller, JoLeenStudent Support SpecialistB3013347
Modec-Halverson, ChrisUser Support TechnicianB2095014
Modec-Halverson, SerinaBusiness Services AssistantBusiness Office216-8966
Moe, MeganReading InterventionistB2002018
Moon, BrianneOTA1061206
Moran, StacySpecial Education TeacherA1071106
Murray, ClaireKindergartenC2142014
N
Naslund, TrevorPEB117 1119
Nelson, Hayley2nd GradeC2172237
Netland, CoryBand & MusicB1121112
Nordehn, AlexanderBand & MusicB1121113
Norrell, KristenPARA / Testing AssistantA3003302
O
Ondrus, SteveTech Integration SpecialistB3055011
P
Parker, TimReading Corps WorkerB2002228
Pastoor, RachelLanguage ArtsA3213321
Pecharich, BrookeSpecial Education TeacherB206B3330
Pederson, KaitlinJA Math InterventionistA1122231
Petersen, MattAcademy Director - ElementaryB2175205
Petersen, ValSpecial Education TeacherC2002202
Peterson, JennyMathA3043335
Phillips, Robbie4th GradeA2172223
Pike, JudyKindergartenC2102012
Pitoscia, MarciaSpecial Education TeacherB2002233
Plath, DawnSocial WorkerA1102030
Prout, HeatherKindergartenC2162016
Prudhomme, Jennifer1st GradeC2082006
R
Rackliffe, TammyAcademy Director - PrimaryB2035233
Rappana, HeatherStudent Support Services MgrB2183301
Rawlins, AnneEagles Nest CoordinatorA113409-6185
Reed, MaggieReading InterventionistB2002021
Renier, Emily1st GradeC2052020
Rich, CarolynSpEd SchedulingA3095015
Ringer, KatieSpecial Education TeacherA3053348
Roper, BrittanySpecial Education TeacherA3033334
Rose, SueSpEd Compliance Spec.Business Office216-9309
S
Sarvela, FayeBusiness Services AssistantBusiness Office216-8962
Scheall, ChristyDistrict Evaluation CoordinatorB2183350
Schuller, SuzanneSpecial Ed District SubA2002029
Schuldt, AnnLiteracy SpecialistRaleigh628-0697
Silverness, EmilySpecial Education TeacherA2122221
Sivertson, KristaTOSA, Special EducationB2183352
Smith, Katie3rd GradeA2182218
Snyder, LynnSpecial Education TeacherA3063337
Sosniecki, Stacy1st GradeC2072007
Steile, DrewLanguage ArtsA3053310
Stricker, Debra2nd GradeC2022002
Strugala, Isabella2nd GradeC2002024
Synder, LynnSpecial Education TeacherA3063335
T
Tapa, TammyAssistant to DeanA3111011
Thiede, ShannaSpecial Education TeacherA2005315
Thorson, Jayme3rd GradeA2032203
Tweten, CherylSpecial Education TeacherB2183328
V
VanBuskirk, CherieBusiness Office AssistantBusiness Office216-8964
W
Walch, KristinJA science A1141122
Walsh, AnnetteSocial WorkerB2331111
Walsh, CarrieSpEd Business AssistantBusiness Office216-8967
Weinstein, BarbaraLibrarianCommon2230
Welch, Deb2nd GradeC2012001
Werle, SamEagles Nest CoordinatorA1135316
Westin, KrisPayroll CoordinatorBusiness Office216-8963
Wickstrom, MarcMathA3155313
Witzig, SarahSpecial Education TeacherB2062023
Woinarowicz, JenHealth AssistantB227
Wronka, RevaAttendance ClerkPrimary Office1003
Z
Zahn, AngelaSpecial Educaton TeacherC2172025